<body> <body>

Friday, December 14, 2007 @2:38 AM

*I hope no one read this crap* x)


Tomorrow I have a bowling competition. At the same time I have comic fiesta, both of these events is on both Saturday and Sunday.

Guess what, I also have Wushu grading on the bloody same day.

WTH. And I can't go Comic Fiesta, I really wanted to go. My dad doesn't let me go this year. Which sucks. I feel like jumping off the cliff. :(

sobs.

Anyways.

I'm so UMPREPARED for tomorrow, cause my dad signed me up for the competition yesterday, I didn't know I had this stupid competition on the stupid bloody day. HGRHHHHHDH.


And worse, I'm the youngest there. And I'm playing with people WAYYY , WAY WAY older than me! OMG. NOO!

Eventhough this is not my first time, but CME ONNN. No one told me about this earlier! :( :( :(

I HATE IT. :(

--

Okay... I'm trying to be positive.. Ummm. LEt's see. IF I go for the competition, I get money.. *although I have to give it to my dad*

I get to see other people * Oh great, as if I'm in the mood to talk. I'll be thinking about CF.

I get to eat free food. * WOW. I AM SOOOOOOOOO HAPPY..

I get toooo............lose. Well. Most prob. Everyone there are so old. LIKE OLD. LIKE OMG. DAMN OLD. :P haha. I'm so lame. I'm laughing at my own lame joke.




Anyways. I gotta go bowling training. Haa.






To be a joke and look, another line without a hook.

Forget about the dirty looks.The photographs your boyfriend took.You said you read me like a book, but the pages all are torn and frayed.

& SANDY.





An immature who wants a second chance in life.



& LINKS

MY NEW BLOG
Steffi, my dear sis :)
Heidy, hot as ice. :)
Joey
Brenda The Panda. :)
Robin kor kor
Chin, Sam and Yvonne's blog
Ting Ting!
Navjit
Rissara
Sandra
Kelsey
Shashfiny
Kai Yuan
Vicky
Joanne
Our Blog
Astrid
Eunice
Ee Leng
Kai Lee
Ellis
Aaron - My daddy :)
Wendy
Jarrel. My basketball tutor. :)
Vanessa
Leng chai Shen shen.
Sharlyn
Rachel
Phyllis
Naveena
Poe Kay
Mun Chun
Andrea
JC NicKee
Dickson
Julie
Nabilah
Ismah
Bryan
Amanda
Nisha
Saeda
Lakshmi
Shane
Ashiqin



& ARCHIVES

November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
July 2009
September 2009


& RESOURCES

layout: +
fonts: +
brushes: + +
image: +

& &&

Swing Swing (acoustic) - The All-American Rejects
& CHATTERBOX