<body> <body>

Monday, March 24, 2008 @7:19 AM


THE SWIMMING POOL.
Oh my lovely friends.

in school. in blue. prefects rocks my socks. I think joey used that phrase too. HHAHA, too bad. If i wanna copy I copy lah, I dont care. :P I still love you Joey.

it was gloomy and raining. but asyiqin brought her handphone so we used it to take pictures! HAHAHAHa. we kinda look retarded, but oh well. HAHA.


My birthday was really fun. I went to LACASA with my family for dinner to celebrate, actually, we go there quite often, I don't know why I celebrated it there anyways.

We bought a secret recipe cake in MAX VALU. MY mum pronouns it VA-LU not VALUE. And she claims that she's right, but I don't know why it just sounds wrong, or ugly. VALU IS A NONO. IT sounds gay. Directly, gay.

It was my birthday today.

24 MARCH.

It was rainy again. :/

But everywhere I go in school, people passed me a smile and some of them even hugged me! :O Many de people wished me happy birthday. And I said thanks. :)

My birthday was extra weird, haha.

Yvonne hugged me, but she was like " EH, SANDY, you come here now! I wanna scold u! u did something very wrong!" And I was like " HUH? WHAT I DO?" And she was like " NO LAH NO LAH i just want to hug you only"

The probations even wished me! LOL. I bet they're just kiss ups.

Bridget belanja me a Milo. :) So sweet. Haha.

Marcus wished me, he said he'd do me a magic trick. Haha.

I got really cool pressies. :) I'm so touched.

Thanks guys.

Thanks those who text messaged me, But I don't really know most of you, my phone ROSAK so my mum borrowed me her phone, I can use my sim card, but the numbers aren't stored here, so I have no idea for those people who msged me, but thanks anyways.

Thanks those who wished me in school.

Thanks to those promised to get me gifts. :) I'll be waiting... LOL. kidding.

Oh. And thanks to Jega, haha. For drawing me a cake and a rose. lol.

And to Kelsey. I LOVE YOU.

And to Ellis, I don't know if she even remembered my birthday, but she wished me yesterday. =__= my birthday's on 24th. not 23rd.

And to my sisters who bought me a really cool handbag. :)

And to Hanushaa for just calling me 5 minutes ago to wish me. I LOVE YOU MUCHIEE.

And to my bestfriends for always being there for me. Honestly, when I was thinking back about all my friends, I nearly cried. I'm not losing grip, just that, sometimes I tend to.

On Friday, the prefects are gonna celebrate the people's birthday's who are on jan, feb, and march of course! Joey thought of it, but i secretly think she's planning it just for her and me! :) HAHAHHA. *I'm so evil. * hahaha.

*PROMISES TO UPLOAD BDAY PICS NEXT POST*


& SANDY.





An immature who wants a second chance in life.



& LINKS

MY NEW BLOG
Steffi, my dear sis :)
Heidy, hot as ice. :)
Joey
Brenda The Panda. :)
Robin kor kor
Chin, Sam and Yvonne's blog
Ting Ting!
Navjit
Rissara
Sandra
Kelsey
Shashfiny
Kai Yuan
Vicky
Joanne
Our Blog
Astrid
Eunice
Ee Leng
Kai Lee
Ellis
Aaron - My daddy :)
Wendy
Jarrel. My basketball tutor. :)
Vanessa
Leng chai Shen shen.
Sharlyn
Rachel
Phyllis
Naveena
Poe Kay
Mun Chun
Andrea
JC NicKee
Dickson
Julie
Nabilah
Ismah
Bryan
Amanda
Nisha
Saeda
Lakshmi
Shane
Ashiqin



& ARCHIVES

November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
July 2009
September 2009


& RESOURCES

layout: +
fonts: +
brushes: + +
image: +

& &&

Swing Swing (acoustic) - The All-American Rejects
& CHATTERBOX